11-inspirational-quotes-of-swami-vivekanand

11 Inspirational Quotes of Swami Vivekanand

Swami Vivekanand
Real Name: Narendranath Datta
Date of Birth: 12 January 1863
Birth Place: Kolkata, Bengal, India
Died: 4 July 1902

Swami Vivekanand Quotes on Success and Life

1. Strength is life, weakness is death. – Swami Vivekanand

2. Don’t overthink. Overthinking leads to negative. – Swami Vivekanand

3. Arise! Awake! And stop not until the goal is reached. – Swami Vivekanand Quote on Goal

4. Believe in yourself and the world will be at your feet. – Swami Vivekanand Famous Quote

5. There is no other spiritual teacher than your own soul. – Swami Vivekanand Quotes

6. You cannot believe in god until you believe in yourself. – Swami Vivekanand Best Quote

7. All power is within you. You can do anything and everything. – Swami Vivekanand Quotes

8. Comfort is no test of truth. Truth is often far from being comfortable. – Swami Vivekanand

9. Take risks. In your life, if you win, you can lead! If you loose, you can guide! – Swami Vivekanand

10. Anything that makes you weak, physically, intellectually and spiritually, rejects it as poison.- Swami Vivekanand

11. You have to grow from the inside out. None can teach you, none can make you spiritual. There is no other teacher but your own soul. – Swami Vivekanand Quotes on Happiness

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *